1st Overall: Peter Horsburgh
2nd Overall: Dick Appleton
Class Winners: Geoff Twigg, Cliff Doe, David Hughes, David Roxburgh, Ted Manktelow, Mark Hinchley
1st Overall: Graham Carter
2nd Overall: Peter Blackett
Class Winners: Tony Pettie, Julie Eaglen, Mark Appleton, Paul Doe, Bryan Smith, Tony Widdowson, John Evans, David North.
1st Overall: Mark Summers & Andrew Summers
2nd Overall: Neil Burns & Andrew Brown
Class Winners: Mike Spindle & David Schon, Richard Fisher & Neil Lewis, Mark Hinchley & David North
DRIVERS POINTS
Class |
No |
Name |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
R8 |
R9 |
R10 |
R11 |
R12 |
Total |
Award |
B2 |
D22 |
Peter Horsburgh |
55 |
(2) |
55 |
(53) |
53 |
54 |
54 |
55 |
50 |
(2) |
55 |
431 |
1st Overall | |
B2 |
D33 |
Dick Appleton |
53 |
54 |
55 |
52 |
54 |
55 |
53 |
55 |
(2) |
431 |
2nd Overall | |||
A1/2 |
D8 |
Derek Skinner |
50 |
45 |
(43) |
50 |
45 |
46 |
(37) |
46 |
282 |
1st in Class A1/A2/B1 | ||||
B1 |
D3 |
Neil Burns |
38 |
34 |
39 |
2 |
39 |
33 |
185 |
2nd in Class A1/A2/B1 | ||||||
A1 |
D48 |
Terry Schraider |
42 |
46 |
47 |
43 |
178 |
3rd in Class A1/A2/B1 | ||||||||
A1 |
D58 |
Laurence Burrage |
36 |
53 |
45 |
40 |
174 |
|||||||||
A2 |
D35 |
Peter Pratt |
49 |
47 |
46 |
142 |
||||||||||
A1 |
D26 |
Andrew Davies |
2 |
40 |
41 |
83 |
||||||||||
A1 |
D1 |
Keith Colman |
38 |
38 |
||||||||||||
B2 |
D15 |
Geoff Twigg |
(52) |
52 |
52 |
52 |
(47) |
55 |
55 |
(2) |
54 |
54 |
55 |
(51) |
429 |
1st in Class B2 |
B2 |
D19 |
Mark Summers |
48 |
43 |
48 |
(29) |
41 |
43 |
42 |
265 |
2nd in Class B2 | |||||
B2 |
D55 |
Adam Wiseberg |
2 |
50 |
52 |
52 |
2 |
47 |
205 |
3rd in Class B2 | ||||||
B2 |
D11 |
David McRobert |
50 |
44 |
54 |
48 |
196 |
|||||||||
B2 |
D41 |
Stephen Wood |
41 |
35 |
50 |
126 |
||||||||||
B2 |
D59 |
Neil Marshall |
38 |
34 |
2 |
74 |
||||||||||
B2 |
D10 |
David Foster |
35 |
38 |
73 |
|||||||||||
B2 |
N52 |
Richard Dix |
50 |
50 |
||||||||||||
B2 |
D50 |
Chris Parkes |
33 |
33 |
||||||||||||
B3 |
D43 |
Cliff Doe |
51 |
50 |
50 |
49 |
53 |
52 |
47 |
52 |
404 |
1st in Class B3 | ||||
B3 |
D31 |
Colin Hewitt |
2 |
44 |
44 |
(30) |
44 |
47 |
47 |
53 |
281 |
2nd in Class B3 | ||||
B3 |
D4 |
Richard Bruce |
42 |
40 |
40 |
122 |
||||||||||
B3 |
D57 |
Nick Colman |
41 |
41 |
||||||||||||
B3 |
D1 |
Keith Colman |
34 |
34 |
||||||||||||
B4 |
D24 |
David Hughes |
54 |
54 |
48 |
42 |
(31) |
53 |
35 |
48 |
39 |
373 |
1st in Class B4 | |||
B4 |
D37 |
Mick Watkins |
45 |
46 |
(37) |
41 |
41 |
47 |
49 |
44 |
(2) |
43 |
356 |
2nd in Class B4 | ||
B4 |
D2 |
Ernest Calvert |
43 |
48 |
39 |
45 |
43 |
44 |
53 |
315 |
3rd in Class B4 | |||||
B4 |
D32 |
Geoff Breakell |
53 |
51 |
51 |
51 |
2 |
208 |
||||||||
B4 |
D52 |
Gill Dix |
46 |
54 |
48 |
51 |
199 |
|||||||||
B4 |
D53 |
Jim Deacon |
49 |
51 |
51 |
2 |
153 |
|||||||||
B4 |
D21 |
David Patten |
43 |
46 |
49 |
138 |
||||||||||
B4 |
D44 |
Paul Heal |
43 |
38 |
52 |
133 |
||||||||||
B4 |
D40 |
Idris Jones |
44 |
37 |
42 |
123 |
||||||||||
B4 |
D51 |
Colin Evans |
51 |
48 |
2 |
101 |
||||||||||
B4 |
D20 |
Edwin Hunter |
46 |
46 |
||||||||||||
B4 |
D9 |
Neil Fender |
38 |
38 |
||||||||||||
B4 |
D25 |
John Haden |
2 |
35 |
37 |
|||||||||||
B4 |
D49 |
Ron Gee |
2 |
2 |
||||||||||||
B5 |
D7 |
David Roxburgh |
42 |
51 |
49 |
43 |
185 |
1st in Class B5 | ||||||||
B5 |
D17 |
Ian White |
49 |
39 |
51 |
44 |
183 |
2nd in Class B5 | ||||||||
B5 |
D23 |
Ted Howles |
47 |
2 |
41 |
40 |
41 |
171 |
||||||||
B5 |
D34 |
Mike Spindle |
2 |
27 |
31 |
34 |
94 |
|||||||||
B5 |
D38 |
J Armstrong |
34 |
34 |
||||||||||||
C1 |
D14 |
Ted Manktelow |
46 |
47 |
45 |
52 |
50 |
2 |
48 |
290 |
1st in Class C1 | |||||
C1 |
D29 |
Richard Fisher |
47 |
40 |
49 |
44 |
40 |
45 |
265 |
2nd in Class C1 | ||||||
C1 |
D45 |
Robert Oxley |
36 |
33 |
36 |
38 |
32 |
36 |
211 |
|||||||
C1 |
D5 |
Brod Purdy |
2 |
32 |
2 |
38 |
36 |
35 |
145 |
|||||||
C1 |
D56 |
Jim Ryan |
36 |
36 |
||||||||||||
C1 |
D27 |
Nigel Smith |
32 |
32 |
||||||||||||
C2 |
D36 |
Mark Hinchley |
45 |
35 |
33 |
40 |
(28) |
46 |
37 |
34 |
37 |
307 |
1st in Class C2 | |||
C2 |
D12 |
Nick Akers |
40 |
45 |
39 |
36 |
42 |
46 |
52 |
300 |
2nd in Class C2 | |||||
C2 |
D6 |
Martin Pratt |
44 |
33 |
2 |
32 |
39 |
48 |
198 |
|||||||
C2 |
D42 |
Valerie Gilmore |
37 |
37 |
37 |
45 |
39 |
2 |
197 |
|||||||
C2 |
D47 |
Chris Exelby |
38 |
48 |
86 |
|||||||||||
C2 |
D13 |
Toby Bailey |
39 |
39 |
NAVIGATORS POINTS
Class |
No |
Name |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
R8 |
R9 |
R10 |
R11 |
R12 |
Total |
|
B2 |
N15 |
Graham Carter |
52 |
52 |
52 |
(47) |
55 |
55 |
(2) |
54 |
54 |
55 |
(51) |
429 |
1st Overall | |
B2/4 |
N11 |
Peter Blackett |
50 |
(44) |
54 |
50 |
52 |
52 |
48 |
52 |
(2) |
47 |
405 |
2nd Overall | ||
A1 |
N8 |
Tony Pettie |
50 |
45 |
(43) |
50 |
45 |
46 |
(37) |
46 |
282 |
1st in Class A1/B1 | ||||
B1 |
N3 |
Andrew Brown |
38 |
34 |
39 |
2 |
39 |
33 |
185 |
2nd in Class A1/B1 | ||||||
A1 |
N26 |
Jonathan Davies |
2 |
40 |
41 |
83 |
||||||||||
A1 |
N30 |
Stan Appleton |
54 |
54 |
||||||||||||
A1 |
N52 |
Richard Dix |
49 |
49 |
||||||||||||
A1 |
N1 |
Damien Conway |
38 |
38 |
||||||||||||
A1 |
N58 |
Holly Bailey |
36 |
36 |
||||||||||||
A2 |
N35 |
Julie Eaglen |
49 |
47 |
46 |
142 |
1st in Class A2 | |||||||||
A2 |
N8 |
Tony Pettie |
50 |
46 |
96 |
|||||||||||
A2 |
N52 |
Richard Dix |
2 |
2 |
||||||||||||
B2 |
N33 |
Mark Appleton |
55 |
53 |
55 |
54 |
54 |
53 |
55 |
2 |
381 |
1st in Class B2 | ||||
B2 |
N19 |
Andrew Summers |
48 |
43 |
29 |
41 |
43 |
42 |
246 |
2nd in Class B2 | ||||||
B2 |
N54 |
Mike Valentine |
55 |
53 |
108 |
|||||||||||
B2 |
N22 |
Alistair Bell |
55 |
50 |
105 |
|||||||||||
B2 |
N59 |
Rodney England |
38 |
34 |
2 |
74 |
||||||||||
B2 |
N52 |
Richard Dix |
2 |
51 |
53 |
|||||||||||
B2 |
N53 |
Dave Wilson |
2 |
50 |
52 |
|||||||||||
B2 |
N61 |
Lesley Summers |
48 |
48 |
||||||||||||
B2 |
N41 |
Derek Tucker |
41 |
41 |
||||||||||||
B2 |
N10 |
Terry March |
35 |
35 |
||||||||||||
B2 |
N50 |
Ben Parkes |
33 |
33 |
||||||||||||
B3 |
N43 |
Paul Doe |
51 |
50 |
50 |
53 |
52 |
47 |
303 |
1st in Class B3 | ||||||
B3 |
N31 |
Andrew Swann |
2 |
44 |
44 |
(30) |
44 |
47 |
47 |
53 |
281 |
2nd in Class B3 | ||||
B3 |
N4 |
David Holroyd |
42 |
40 |
40 |
122 |
||||||||||
B3 |
N54 |
Mike Valentine |
53 |
53 |
||||||||||||
B3 |
N1 |
Damien Conway |
34 |
34 |
||||||||||||
B4 |
N2 |
Bryan Smith |
43 |
48 |
(39) |
45 |
42 |
50 |
44 |
42 |
53 |
367 |
1st in Class B4 | |||
B4 |
N37 |
Jackie Salter |
45 |
46 |
37 |
41 |
(41) |
47 |
49 |
44 |
(2) |
43 |
352 |
2nd in Class B4 | ||
B4 |
N32 |
Nigel Raeburn |
53 |
51 |
51 |
51 |
51 |
2 |
259 |
3rd in Class B4 | ||||||
B4 |
N53 |
Dave Wilson |
49 |
51 |
51 |
2 |
153 |
|||||||||
B4 |
N52 |
Richard Dix |
46 |
54 |
48 |
148 |
||||||||||
B4 |
N30 |
Stan Appleton |
49 |
49 |
41 |
139 |
||||||||||
B4 |
N21 |
Alan Patten |
43 |
46 |
49 |
138 |
||||||||||
B4 |
N40 |
James Robertson |
44 |
38 |
42 |
124 |
||||||||||
B4 |
N44 |
Mark Briant |
43 |
38 |
81 |
|||||||||||
B4 |
N43 |
Paul Doe |
55 |
55 |
||||||||||||
B4 |
N20 |
Mark Hunter |
46 |
46 |
||||||||||||
B4 |
N9 |
Maria Fender |
38 |
38 |
||||||||||||
B4 |
N10 |
Terry Marsh |
38 |
38 |
||||||||||||
B4 |
N25 |
Brian Cope |
2 |
35 |
37 |
|||||||||||
B4 |
N49 |
Beryl Gee |
2 |
2 |
||||||||||||
B5 |
N17 |
Tony Widdowson |
49 |
39 |
51 |
44 |
183 |
1st in Class B5 | ||||||||
B5 |
N23 |
Judy Howles |
47 |
2 |
41 |
40 |
41 |
171 |
2nd in Class B5 | |||||||
B5 |
N7 |
David Galbraith |
42 |
51 |
49 |
142 |
||||||||||
B5 |
N34 |
David Schon |
2 |
27 |
31 |
34 |
94 |
|||||||||
B5 |
N38 |
Jayne Winship |
34 |
34 |
||||||||||||
C1 |
N14 |
John Evans |
46 |
47 |
45 |
52 |
50 |
(2) |
48 |
288 |
1st in Class C1 | |||||
C1 |
N29 |
Neil Lewis |
47 |
40 |
49 |
44 |
40 |
45 |
265 |
|||||||
C1 |
N5 |
Carolyn Purdy |
2 |
32 |
2 |
38 |
36 |
35 |
145 |
|||||||
C1 |
N27 |
Suzanne Banes |
32 |
32 |
||||||||||||
C2 |
N36 |
David North |
45 |
35 |
33 |
40 |
(28) |
46 |
37 |
34 |
37 |
307 |
1st in Class C2 | |||
C2 |
N12 |
Simon Mott |
45 |
39 |
36 |
42 |
46 |
52 |
260 |
2nd in Class C2 | ||||||
C2 |
N6 |
Patricia Pratt |
44 |
33 |
2 |
32 |
39 |
48 |
198 |
|||||||
C2 |
N42 |
Graham Gilmore |
37 |
37 |
37 |
45 |
39 |
2 |
197 |
|||||||
C2 |
N35 |
Julie Eaglen |
36 |
54 |
90 |
|||||||||||
C2 |
N13 |
James Bailey |
39 |
39 |
||||||||||||
C2 |
N47 |
Richard Wright |
38 |
38 |
NEWCOMERS CHALLENGE POINTS
Class |
No |
Name |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
R8 |
R9 |
R10 |
R11 |
R12 |
Total |
Award |
|
B1 |
D19 |
Mark Summers |
25 |
25 |
24 |
(20) |
24 |
25 |
24 |
147 |
1st Overall |
Medal | |||||
B1 |
D3 |
Neil Burns |
19 |
21 |
23 |
2 |
21 |
21 |
107 |
2nd Overall |
Medal | ||||||
A1 |
D26 |
Andrew Davies |
2 |
23 |
23 |
48 |
|||||||||||
A1 |
D58 |
Laurence Burrage |
20 |
20 |
|||||||||||||
B1 |
D59 |
Neil Marshall |
22 |
23 |
2 |
47 |
|||||||||||
B1 |
D41 |
Stephen Wood |
21 |
18 |
39 |
||||||||||||
B2 |
D4 |
Richard Bruce |
22 |
24 |
22 |
68 |
|||||||||||
B2 |
D34 |
Mike Spindle |
2 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
59 |
1st in Class B2 |
|||||||||
B2 |
D57 |
Nick Colman |
25 |
25 |
|||||||||||||
B2 |
D20 |
Edwin Hunter |
23 |
23 |
|||||||||||||
B2 |
D38 |
J Armstrong |
17 |
17 |
|||||||||||||
B2 |
D50 |
Chris Parkes |
2 |
19 |
21 |
||||||||||||
B2 |
D49 |
Ron Gee |
2 |
2 |
|||||||||||||
C1 |
D29 |
Richard Fisher |
24 |
24 |
25 |
25 |
24 |
25 |
147 |
1st in Class C1 |
Medal | ||||||
C1 |
D45 |
Robert Oxley |
21 |
22 |
19 |
20 |
20 |
22 |
124 |
2nd in Class C1 |
Medal | ||||||
C1 |
D5 |
Brod Purdy |
2 |
18 |
2 |
21 |
18 |
21 |
82 |
Medal | |||||||
C1 |
D56 |
Jim Ryan |
23 |
23 |
|||||||||||||
C1 |
D27 |
Nigel Smith |
18 |
18 |
|||||||||||||
C2 |
D36 |
Mark Hinchley |
25 |
22 |
(19) |
23 |
(19) |
25 |
(19) |
22 |
23 |
140 |
1st in Class C2 |
Medal | |||
C2 |
D6 |
Martin Pratt |
24 |
20 |
2 |
21 |
22 |
25 |
114 |
2nd in Class C2 |
Medal | ||||||
C2 |
D42 |
Valerie Gilmore |
21 |
22 |
20 |
24 |
23 |
2 |
112 |
Medal | |||||||
C2 |
D47 |
Chris Exelby |
24 |
24 |
|||||||||||||
C2 |
D13 |
Toby Bailey |
20 |
20 |
|||||||||||||
C2 |
D28 |
Andrew Mallagh |
18 |
18 |
|||||||||||||
C2 |
D39 |
Marcus Jennings |
2 |
2 |
|||||||||||||
Class |
No |
Name |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
R8 |
R9 |
R10 |
R11 |
R12 |
Total |
Awards |
|
B1 |
N19 |
Andrew Summers |
25 |
25 |
20 |
24 |
25 |
24 |
143 |
1st Overall |
Medal | ||||||
B1 |
N3 |
Andrew Brown |
19 |
21 |
23 |
2 |
21 |
21 |
107 |
2nd Overall |
Medal | ||||||
A1 |
N26 |
Jonathan Davies |
2 |
23 |
23 |
48 |
|||||||||||
A1 |
N58 |
Holly Bailey |
20 |
20 |
|||||||||||||
B1 |
N59 |
Rodney England |
22 |
23 |
2 |
47 |
|||||||||||
B1 |
N61 |
Lesley Summers |
24 |
24 |
|||||||||||||
B1 |
N41 |
Derek Tucker |
21 |
21 |
|||||||||||||
B2 |
N4 |
David Holroyd |
22 |
24 |
22 |
68 |
|||||||||||
B2 |
N34 |
David Schon |
2 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
59 |
1st in Class B2 |
|||||||||
B2 |
N20 |
Mark Hunter |
23 |
23 |
|||||||||||||
B2 |
N38 |
Jayne Winship |
17 |
17 |
|||||||||||||
B2 |
N50 |
Ben Parkes |
2 |
19 |
21 |
||||||||||||
B2 |
N49 |
Beryl Gee |
2 |
2 |
|||||||||||||
C1 |
N29 |
Neil Lewis |
24 |
24 |
25 |
25 |
24 |
25 |
147 |
1st in Class C1 |
Medal | ||||||
C1 |
N5 |
Carolyn Purdy |
2 |
18 |
2 |
21 |
18 |
21 |
82 |
Medal | |||||||
C1 |
N27 |
Suzanne Banes |
18 |
18 |
|||||||||||||
C2 |
N36 |
David North |
25 |
22 |
(19) |
23 |
(19) |
25 |
(19) |
22 |
23 |
140 |
1st in Class C2 |
Medal | |||
C2 |
N6 |
Patricia Pratt |
24 |
20 |
2 |
21 |
22 |
25 |
114 |
2nd in Class C2 |
Medal | ||||||
C2 |
N42 |
Graham Gilmore |
21 |
22 |
20 |
24 |
23 |
2 |
112 |
Medal | |||||||
C2 |
N47 |
Richard Wright |
24 |
24 |
|||||||||||||
C2 |
N13 |
James Bailey |
20 |
20 |
|||||||||||||
C2 |
N39 |
Thomas Sadd |
2 |
2 |